ATOM Mecha File 3: Frightron

m3 Frightron.png

Aliases: Professor Panic’s Mean Machine

Date Unveiled: July 20th, 1958

Origin: Frightron was the final creation of Dr. Fritz Murnau (also known as “Professor Panic,” an international terrorist and “super villain”).  The Mecha was built to destroy the recently established kaiju sanctuary on Typhon Island as part of Dr. Murnau’s Quisling ploy to curry favor with the Beyonder Alliance.  Thankfully, the machine was quickly outgunned by the island’s kaiju population.  Dr. Murnau was incarcerated, and his machine was reprogrammed to aid humanity in the intergalactic war that would soon unfold.

Height: 140 feet

Arsenal:

  • Cesare Artificial Pilot Intelligence, or CAPI
  • Mechanical strength on par with a Kaiju of equal size
  • Xeno-Titanium armor
  • Gravity Manipulation Thrusters in “feet”
  • Galvanization Force-field Generators on “shoulders”
  • Kaiju Gutter Chainsaw
  • Red Death Missile launchers in “shins”
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s